HOME | PASSPORTS | CITIZENSHIP | VISAS | TRAVEL | DOCUMENTS & OTHER SERVICES | CONTACT US


Please, provide us with the following information to acquire an entry visa for Laos:

passport valid for 6 months and with at least 3 empty pages.
completely filled out and signed two (2) application forms. (The form requires Abobe Acrobat.)
three (3) recent passport size photos against white background
a prepaid FedEx/DHL/UPS waybill, if you want your visa couriered back to you
cash, check or money order for the amount specified below, depending on visa service

 APPLICATION FORM

Visa Service Pricing*

Processing Period

5 Business days**
Single Entry $180*

* Prices are in Canadian Dollars

** This is the minimum processing period by embassy/consulate, please allow more time for processing by RCTC Corporation.
*** All visas must be used within 2 months of issue date.
**** Length of stay is 30 days and can be extended by the Laos Immigration office.

 

 
   APPLICATION FORM
   
   
 

 

 

 

 

 




 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Copyright 2009. RCTC Corporation. All Rights Reserved.